By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies as described in our Privacy Policy.
The cart is empty

EXHIBITION IS OPEN UNTIL JANUARY 6TH YOU ARE WELCOME TO CHECK OUT AND ENJOY THE UNIQUE ARTWORK OF ATTILA RACZ'S (CICERO)

Nov 18TH at 4:00pm at COLTON PIANO GALLERY:
2858 Stevens Creek Blvd. Suite 101, San Jose, CA 95128

Privacy Policy

COFA4YOU LLC is a North Carolina Limited Liability Company based in Charlotte, North Carolina. COFA4YOU LLC provides sales services to parties who wish to sell their artwork through COFA4YOU LLC website or other channels.
COFA4YOU LLC and its subsidiaries and affiliates (collectively, “COFA4YOU LLC”) are responsible for this website, including its mobile versions, and we are committed to respecting the privacy of visitors. COFA4YOU LLC has implemented technical, administrative and physical measures to safeguard any personal information that we may collect.

This Privacy Notice describes our practices related to personal information collected through COFA4YOU LLC websites, including mobile versions, unless there is a separate privacy notice for the website or mobile version.

The General Privacy Notice covers personal information that COFA4YOU LLC may collect and process separate and apart from its websites and mobile versions. This covers all the data we may collect or receive outside of this website.
For this privacy notice, COFA4YOU LLC defines personal information as any data that relates to an identified or identifiable person.

What personal information does COFA4YOU LLC collect?

Information collected through our website analytics in the US only: COFA4YOU LLC monitors user traffic patterns throughout the website according to a user’s domain name, browser type, date and time of access, and pages viewed. This information is collected in order to measure the number of visitors to our website and to determine which areas users find useful based upon the traffic to particular areas. COFA4YOU LLC uses this information to enhance visitors’ experience and to better prepare future content based on the interests of visitors. Note that these analytics are only used for visitors from US locations.


Information collected directly from you: A visitor to our website may be asked to provide personal information to receive a response or some other service from COFA4YOU LLC. The personal information that you may be requested to provide includes your name, email address and any information that you choose to provide. The collection of information will be transparent to you – you will be asked for it and will have the opportunity to decide whether or not to provide it. If you choose not to provide any of the personal information requested, COFA4YOU LLC may be unable to complete the transaction you have requested.

Your mobile provider may have a conflicting privacy position that captures personal information when you visit our website. COFA4YOU LLC is not responsible for and does not control how other parties may collect your information when you access our website(s).

How does COFA4YOU LLC use the personal information it collects?

We may use your personal information for the following purposes, as well as for any other purpose to which you consent or is required by law:

  • conduct basic business operations, such as communicate with customers and business planning;
  • provide the information, item or service you have requested;
  • communicate with you about products, services and events relating to COFA4YOU LLC, to the extent that you have requested such communications and with the opportunity to opt-out;
  • improve our products, services and websites;
  • verify your identity to ensure security for one of the other purposes listed here;
  • respond to a legitimate legal request from law enforcement authorities or other government regulators;
  • investigate suspected or actual illegal activity;
  • support the sale or transfer of all or a portion of our business or assets (including through bankruptcy); and/or
  • conduct investigations to ensure compliance with, and comply with, legal obligations.

Information that individuals submit to express interest in, or be considered for, an employment opportunity with COFA4YOU LLC is covered by the applicable Job Applicant Privacy Notice (see above for more information).
Your personal information will be used with your consent or to fulfill a legal obligation, and, in locations that permit it, for a legitimate interest.

Where does COFA4YOU LLC store your information?

COFA4YOU LLC is a United States company, we store your information in United States. We will store your personal information consistent with applicable legal requirements and only to the extent necessary for the purposes set forth above.
COFA4YOU LLC relies on available legal mechanisms to enable the storage of personal information to ensure an adequate level of protection, as required by law.

Does COFA4YOU LLC use your personal information to contact you?

COFA4YOU LLC does not use the personal information collected on this website to contact you except in response to a direct inquiry or if you register for communications in the Investors section of this site.

Does COFA4YOU LLC share the information it collects with any third parties?
COFA4YOU LLC may share your Personal Information with our subsidiaries and affiliated companies (the “COFA4YOU LLC Group”). When COFA4YOU LLC transfers your Personal Information within the COFA4YOU LLC Group, it will do so consistent with applicable law.
In addition, COFA4YOU LLC may provide access to or share Personal Information on an as-needed basis with third parties, such as trusted service providers, consultants and contractors who are granted access to COFA4YOU LLC systems, and with government agencies and others as required by law. COFA4YOU LLC will only share your information outside the COFA4YOU LLC Group to:

  • allow service providers COFA4YOU LLC has retained to perform services on our behalf. In those cases, COFA4YOU LLC will only share the information with service providers for the purposes outlined above. The categories of service providers with which COFA4YOU LLC may share your Personal Information include (and only where applicable):  companies that may provide you with requested information (such as a public filing); outsourced digital technology providers; and service providers offering software as a service. These service providers are contractually restricted from using or disclosing the information except when it is necessary to perform services on our behalf or to comply with legal requirements;
  • comply with legal obligations, including but not limited, to complying with tax and regulatory obligations, sharing data with labor/trade unions and works councils, and responding to a court proceeding or a legitimate legal request from law enforcement authorities or other government regulators;
  • investigate suspected or actual policy, ethics, or compliance violations or illegal activity;
  • prevent physical harm and protect human safety; or
  • support the sale or transfer of all or a portion of our business or assets, including through bankruptcy.
    Your personal information may also be maintained and processed by our service providers in countries other than the one in which it was collected, such as the United States, member states of the European Union, Canada and other jurisdictions.

How long does COFA4YOU LLC retain personal information?

COFA4YOU LLC will retain personal information as long as needed to comply with its contractual and legal obligations. If the personal information is not subject to contractual or legal obligations, COFA4YOU LLC will retain the data for as long as is required for the original purpose for which it was collected.

How does COFA4YOU LLC use cookies or other tracking technologies?

COFA4YOU LLC uses cookies on this website. Cookies are small text files sent to and stored on users’ computers that allow websites to recognize repeat users, facilitate users’ access to websites and allow websites to compile aggregate data that will allow content improvements. Cookies do not damage users’ computers or files. If you do not want cookies to be accessible by this or any other COFA4YOU LLC website, you should adjust the seangs on your browser program to deny or disable the use of cookies. The cookies that COFA4YOU LLC uses on this site do not identify you. The cookies simply provide COFA4YOU LLC with aggregate, anonymous analytics about the number of people visiting particular pages on this website.
This website may also use web beacons. A web beacon is usually a pixel on a website that can be used to track whether a user has visited a particular website to deliver targeted advertising. Web beacons are used in combination with cookies, which means that, if you turn off your browser’s cookies, the web beacons will not be able to track your activity. The web beacon will still account for a website visit, but your unique information will not be recorded.
COFA4YOU LLC may also use cookies and similar technology placed by one of our business partners to enable COFA4YOU LLC to learn which advertisements bring users to our website. For more information about cookies and other tracking technologies read here h:ps://allaboutcookies.org/ or Privacy Shield | Privacy Shield

What should you understand about the third-party links that may appear on this website?

In some instances, COFA4YOU LLC may provide links to non-COFA4YOU LLC controlled websites (for example: payment services provider), which COFA4YOU LLC will make reasonable efforts to idenyify as such. COFA4YOU LLC does not control such third-party websites and cannot be responsible for the content or the privacy practices employed by other websites.

What additional information should specific users know?

Parents, guardians and children: This website is intended for visitors who are at least 18 years of age and the minimum age for legal consent in their jurisdiction of residence. COFA4YOU LLC does not knowingly solicit information from, or market products or services to, children. If you do not meet the age requirements set out above, please do not enter your personal information on this or any other COFA4YOU LLC website.
As a condition of buying from COFA4YOU.com, a person must confirm their adult status. In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we do not collect or store any personal information, even in aggregate, about children under the age of 13.

Residents of California:
California Shine the Light Law: California residents may annually request and obtain information that is shared with other businesses for their own direct marketing use within the prior calendar year. COFA4YOU LLC does not share your personal information with other businesses for their own direct marketing use.
California Consumer Privacy Act: California residents have the right to

  • request details about the personal information that we have about you, including the categories of information, the purpose for which we use it, with whom we share it, and specific information about what personal information we have about you;
  • request that your data be deleted; and
  • direct a company not to sell your data, but, since COFA4YOU LLC does not sell personal information, this does not apply.

If you are a California resident not covered by the exclusions mentioned above and you would like to exercise your rights, you should contact COFA4YOU LLC either by calling 1-650 448-8028 or emailing us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. Please provide your name, a way for COFA4YOU LLC to contact you (such as an email address or telephone number) so that we can respond to your request, information about the nature of your relationship with us (for example, are you a visitor to our website or a shareowner), and details about the action that you would like us to take. Based on your request, we will investigate to determine if we have any of your personal information. If we do have your personal information (other than that provided in your request), we will seek to verify your identity based on the personal information that we already have; the data we will request will depend on the nature of the personal information we have about you. Once we verify your identity, we will provide you with a response, indicating how we will satisfy your request or why we cannot comply with your request.
Residents of the European Union and other countries with privacy laws: You have the right to lodge a complaint with your national or state supervisory authority. You also have the right to request access to and correction or erasure of your personal information, seek restrictions on or object to the processing of certain personal information, and seek data portability under certain circumstances. To contact COFA4YOU LLC about a request to access, correct, erase, object or seek restrictions or portability, please use the contact methods indicated at the end of this notice.
Residents of the United States: COFA4YOU LLC does not collect Social Security Numbers through www.cofa4you.com. COFA4YOU LLC does, however, collect Social Security Numbers where required by law, such as tax and payroll purposes for its employees. When COFA4YOU LLC collects and/or uses Social Security Numbers, COFA4YOU LLC will take proper care by protecting confidentiality, limiting collection, ensuring access on a need-to-know basis, implementing appropriate technical safeguards and ensuring proper disposal.
Residents of Australia: COFA4YOU LLC actvity in Australia is regulated by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth of Australia) (“Australian Privacy Act”). References in this notice to COFA4YOU LLC also relate to all acts and practices in relation to a collec?on, handling, and disclosure of personal information about individuals in Australia. COFA4YOU LLC will ensure that it does not breach the Australian Privacy Act in rela?on to personal information. Residents of Australia may e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to access, correct or update your personal information, if you have questions about COFA4YOU LLC’ privacy practices in general, or if you wish to make a complaint. If we take more than 30 days to respond or if you are dissatisfied with the outcome, you can make a complaint to the Privacy Commission in the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by post at GPO Box 5218, Sydney NSW 2001, by telephone at 1300 363 992, or by email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

How might COFA4YOU LLC change this policy?

As COFA4YOU LLC expands and improves this website, we may need to update this policy. If we make any significant changes to the policy, we will post a no?ce on our websites or contact you to inform you when required by law. By continuing to interact with us after the modified version of the policy has been posted, you are accepting the changes to the policy, subject to any additional requirements that may apply. We encourage you to review this policy on a regular basis for any changes. The date of the latest version will be identified at the bottom of the policy.

How can you contact COFA4YOU LLC?

If you have any comments or questions or suggestions, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. If you wish to access, correct or update your personal information, or if you have questions about COFA4YOU LLC’s privacy practices in general or a complaint, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
If you would like to contact the local Data Protection Officer for your country (to the extent applicable), please note that in your email, and your inquiry will be directed to the appropriate person.

Last updated September1, 2023